Latest News

Fight Night Lichtenfels – Results

1) Boxen -50kg, 3x2Min, with head protection

Thomas Babacek (Ravana Gym Marienbad, Czech Republic) vs. Leo Gagel (Fight Promotion Lichtensfels, Germany)

Winner: Leo Gagel by Points

2) Boxen -63kg, 3x2Min, with head protection

Filip Hlavnicka (Ravana Gym Marienbad, Czech Republic) vs. Ramon Dippolt (Fight Promotion Lichtenfels)

Winner: Ramon Dippolt by Points

3) Boxen –83kg, 3x2Min

Lamine Bara (Psv 90 Dessau, Germany) vs. Jannick Hofmann (Fight Promotion Lichtenfels, Germany)

Winner: Undecided

4) K1 –71kg, 3x2Min

Ondrej Jansky (Ravana Gym Marienbad, Czech Republic) vs. Florian Klewno (Fight Promotion Lichtenfels, Germany)

Winner: Ondrej Jansky by Points

5) K1 -74kg, 3x2Min

Bennet Salber (Psv 90 Dessau, Germany) vs. Hristijian Veleski (Gym Alkmaar, Netherlands)

Winner: Hristijan Veleski by Points

6) K1 –59kg, 3x2Min

Josef Burda (Dragon Gym, Czech Republic) vs. Faez Jamshidi (Fight Promotion Lichtenfels, Germany

Winner: Faez Jamshidi by Points

7) MMA -77kg, 3x3Min

Kristoffer Langerud (Novus Academy, Norway) vs. Enzo Eichhorn (Gladiator Gym, France)

Winner: Kristoffer Langerud by RSC

8) Boxing -75kg, 3x3Min

William Brand (Tapout Knockout, England) vs. Jannek Walch (Fight Promotion Lichtenfels, Germany)

Winner: Jannek Walch by Points

9) WKUWORLD ProAm K1 -58kg European Title, 5x2Min

Yara Saleh (Gym Mikenta, Denmark) vs. Milena Belimov (Gym Asia Falken, Germany)

Winner: Milena Belimov by Points

10) K1 -74kg, 3x3Min

Bilal Alloui (Gym Alkmaar, Netherlands) vs. Pavel Wolf (Dragon Gym, Czech Republic)

Winner: Bilal Alloui by Points

11) MMA -80kg, 3x3Min

Jawad Souiry (Gladiator Gym, Frankfurt) vs. Franzer Hirsch (Tapout Knockout, Scottland)

Winner: Franzer Hirsch by RSC

12) WKUWORLD ProAm K1 +100kg European Title, 3x3Min

Eric Britto (Gym Fight District, Switzerland) vs. Thomas Hümmer (Fight Promotion Lichtenfels, Germany

Winner: Thomas Hümmer by Points

Share

Artemis Future Stars 4

RESULTS Artemis Future 19.09.2022  Artemis Future stars 4 take place in Athens , an open air event with big success in collaboration with municipality of

Read More »

Don’t Stop Here

More News & Results

WKUWORLD Titles 04.06.2022 Vlora, Albania

RESULTS WKUWORLD Titles On the 04.06. in Vlora, Albania, two title fights took place. WKU World Title -70kg Edi Shehaj (ALB) beat Serena Celik (TUR)